TRY OUR ONLINE SCHEDULING!

Co-Owners

Mitchell Lallier

Mitchell Lallier, co-owner of S&L

Ninoska Salinas Lallier

Ninoska Salinas Lallier co-owner of S&L Team Cleaning

Testimonials

"Fantastic company that strives to satisfy its customer"

Deb C.

"I just love the hard work and good job S & L Team Cleaning does"

Donna P.

"S & L Team Cleaning will go the extra mile to make sure you're satisfied"

Pam K.

S&L Team Cleaning Owners...

Mitchell Lallier is very involved in the Minneapolis, Saint Paul metro area community. ...

Mitchell Lallier is very involved in the Minneapolis, Saint Paul metro area community. He is a Boy Scout leader and volunteers at the YMCA as a handball instructor, swimming teacher, and helps out with the after school youth program. He also is a volunteer at Job Corps and is involved in coaching with the Eagan Athletic Association.

Mitchell also serves as Board Director of the Betty McCollum Volunteer and Community Service.

With over 30 years in the cleaning business Mitchell started cleaning at Sanitors Janitorial while he was in High School. When he returned from college he went to work for Marsden Building Maintenance (19801988) first as a part time area manager. He continued to be promoted to become a District Manager responsible for 150 small to medium size buildings in the Mpls area and 400 employees.

In 1990 he started his own company White Gloves Commercial Cleaning where he worked to build a company that has become one of the best cleaning companies in the metro area. When Mitchell got married to Ninoska in 2000 they decided to change the name to S & L TEAM CLEANING and to involve Ninoska in the day to day operations of the company.

Ninoska Salinas Lallier was born in Lima, Peru where she graduated with a back ground in Business. She worked at Hogar as a Customer Service and Marketing Coordinator for 5 years and then worked for VISA International as Account Manager dealing with company and educational credit cards. When she first moved to Minnesota she wanted to give something back and she went to work at Neighborhood House as a support staff. Ninoska soon learn that with her being bilingual and a large population of Spanish speaking workers there was a place for her in the company.

With her background in business we changed the name to S L Team Cleaning and she took over as the CFO/ Human Resource Coordinator. The company has continued to grow and look forward to providing cleaning service for more companies and organizations in the metro area.

House Cleaning/Office Manager ...

Tracy Chineth

Tracy is the House Cleaning/Office Manager for S & L Team Cleaning. Tracy was born and raised in St. Louis, Mo. Tracy has been cleaning homes for over 2 years and has been the House Cleaning Manager for the past 3 years.

Customer service is Tracy strong if you have a problem she will help you solve the problem in your home, office or any kind of cleaning needed. As a mother of 5 children she know how difficult it is to make time to keep a house clean but she finds joy in helping others take care of their homes.

Education is important to Tracy so she has taken classes and is certified in Blood Borne Pathogen's, Right to Know, floor care both carpet and hard care, restroom cleaning and many other areas to help train our cleaners to do a better job on each of our services.

Scheduling and current or future cleaning can be done on line or call Tracy and she will get you on our calender.


Community Driven...

Mitchel and Ninoska devote their time and resources to making their community a better place.

ALT NAME

Pancake Breakfast

Mitchell  working at the Faithful Shepard pancake breakfast.

ALT NAME

Community

ALLY organization's mission of helping people with intellectual disabilities, mental health conditions.

ALT NAME

Thumbnail label

Cras justo odio, dapibus ac facilisis in, egestas eget quam. Donec id elit non mi porta gravida at eget metus.